• 43rd INTERNATIONALES STUDENTENFESTIVAL DER HFF KONRAD WOLF – SEHSÜCHTE (AMS_Schiphol, Germany)
  • 6th NEW GERMAN DIRECTORS SHOWCASE – SAATCHI & SAATCHI (Competition, Germany) 
  • NOMINATED FOR BEST DIRECTOR AND BEST PRODUCTION, STUDIO HAMBURG NACHWUCHSPREIS (Short film Competition, Germany)
  • STUDENT OSCAR IN GOLD 
  • 41st STUDENT ACADEMY AWARDS (Finalist Category: Best Foreign Film, USA)
  • 20th PALM SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL SHORTFEST (Official Selection, USA)
  • 8th UNABHÄNGIGES INTERNATIONALES FILM FESTIVAL - FÜNF SEEEN FILM FESTIVAL (Short Plus Award, Germany)
  • LICHTSPIELLOGE MÜNCHEN (Screening, Munich, Germany)
  • SHORTS AT MOONLIGHT (Competition, Hofheim, Germany), August 2, 2014
  • 10th INDPANDA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, China), August 2, 2014
  • FLICKERS: RHODE ISLAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (RIIFF) (Official Selection, USA), August 5, 2014
  • SCHIFF – SCHIERSTEINER FILM FESTIVAL (Competition, Germany), August 21, 2014
  • 41st TELLURIDE FILM FESTIVAL („Filmmakers of Tomorrow“ Program, USA), August 29, 2014
  • 9th CYPRUS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Competitive Section, Greece), September 9, 2014
  • 18th TEMECULA VALLEY INTERNATIONAL FILM & MUSIC FESTIVAL (Official Selection, USA), September 17, 2014
  • NOMINATION FIRST STEPS AWARD 2014 (medium-length, Berlin, Germany), September 18, 2014
  • GOLDEN ORCHID INTERNATIONAL ANIMATION FILM FESTIVAL (Feature film program, USA), September 21, 2014
  • 10th INTERNATIONALE KURZFILMFESTIVAL “SESILY” (Studentoscar awarded winner, Georgia), September 30, 2014
  • 5th PELOPONNESIAN CORINTHIAN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL “BRIDGES” (Competitive Section, Greece) 
  • 3rd OTHER MOVIE - LUGANO FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Switzerland)
  • THRILLER! CHILLER! FILM FESTIVAL 2014 (Official Selection, USA)
  • 12th RAVENNA NIGHTMARE FILM FEST (Int’l Competition for Short Films, Italy), October 25, 2014
  • 10th KULTURPREIS BAYERN 2014 / CULTURAL PRIZE BAVARIA 2014 (Fürstenfeldbruck, Germany), November 13, 2014
  • *BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERGISCHER FIMPREIS / BADEN-WUERTTEMBERG FILM AWARD*
  • 20th FILMSCHAU BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG (Competition, Germany), December 3, 2014
  • 9th THE HAGUE – STREAMING FESTIVAL FOR AUDIO AND VISUAL ART (Official Selection, Netherlands), December 9, 2014
  • BUNDESWEITER KURZFILMTAG / BEST OF LANDSHUTER KURZFILMFESTIVAL (Screening, Munich, Germany), December 21, 2014
  • SAN FRANCISCO’S 19th BERLIN & BEYOND FILM FESTIVAL 2015 (Official Selection, USA), January 29, 2015
  • 3rd GENRENALE FILMFESTIVAL (Competition, Berlin, Germany), February 10, 2015
  • *NOMINATION: BEST FEATURE*
  • 5th FILUMS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Pakistan), February 13, 2015
  • 16th LANDSHUTER KURZFILMFESTIVAL (Competition, Germany), March 18, 2015
  • 39th CLEVELAND INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, USA), March 18, 2015
  • MAUFLIMMERN (Screening, Memmingen, Germany), April 4, 2015
  • 13th IVY FILM FESTIVAL 2015 (Official Selection, USA), April 6, 2015
  • 7th GO SHORT – INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL NIJMEGEN (Breaking Shorts Student Competition, Netherlands), April 8, 2015
  • 17th INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF DETECTIVE FILMS „DETECTIVEFEST“ (Official Selection, Moscow, Russia), April 15, 2015
  • 10th MYRTLE BEACH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, USA), April 22, 2015
  • NEWPORT BEACH FILM FESTIVAL 2015 (Official Selection, USA), April 23, 2015
  • 5th HILL COUNTRY FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Texas, USA), April 30, 2015
  • 9th REEL SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Canada), May 5, 2015
  • MONTEFELTRO FILM SCHOOL FESTIVAL (Int’l Competition, Italy), July 29, 2015
  • 2nd MOOSBURGER KURZFILMNACHT (Screening, Germany), August 29, 2015
  • 3rd ARTS & ALGORITHMS INTERNATIONAL SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Titutsville, Florida, USA), October 5, 2015
  • LA CABINA MEDIUM LENGHT FILM FESTIVAL (Official Selection, Valencia, Spain), November 5, 2015